Directory

State Director's Office

Allan Adams

Allan Adams

State Director

Beth Melnik

Beth Melnik

Associate State Director

Melody Banks

Melody Banks

Administrative Associate

Mark Mayfield - UGA Small Business Development Center

Mark Mayfield

Assistant to the Director

Macy Thomas

Marketing Manager

District Directors

Suzanne Barnett

Suzanne Barnett

District Director

Ron Simmons

Ron Simmons

District Director

Josh Walton

Josh Walton

District Director

Offices

Albany Office

BarbaraAnn Collins

Program Coordinator

Susan Paz McBrayer

Business Consultant

Rob Martin

Area Director

Athens Office

David DuBois

Business Consultant

Laura Katz

Laura D. Katz

Area Director

Michael Myers

Michael Myers

Business Consultant

David Stob

Business Consultant

Atlanta Office

Kim Knight

Business Consultant

Donald Lamar

Business Consultant

Paul Wilson, Jr. - UGA Small Business Development Center

Paul Wilson, Jr.

Area Director

Augusta Office

Rick McMurtrey

Rick McMurtrey

Area Director

Rebecca Kruckow

Rebecca Mixson

Business Consultant

Eric Frickey

Eric Frickey

Business Consultant

Brunswick Office

David Lewis

David Lewis

Area Director

Saundra Phillips - UGA Small Business Development Center

Saundra Phillips

Administrative Assistant

Carrollton Office

Jennie Blandenburg

Program Coordinator

Todd Anduze

Todd Anduze

Area Director

Cole Fannin

Cole Fannin

Business Consultant

Columbus Office

Thomas Credle

Business Consultant

Todd Carlisle

Todd Carlisle

Area Director

Michelle Griffin

Business Consultant

Deborah Free

Deborah Free

Administrative Assistant

DeKalb Office

Hubert Kang

Business Consultant

Erik Beene

Program Coordinator

Ruby Riesinger

Area Director

Mark Collier

Mark Collier

Business Consultant

Stephen Newton, UGA SBDC in DeKalb

Stephen Newton

Business Consultant

Geoffrey Loften

Business Advisor

Gainesville Office

Robbie Parks

Business Consultant

Dan Hudgins

Business Advisor

Meg Thomas

Intern

Nathaly Loaiza

Program Coordinator

Juan Colon

Business Consultant

Patrick Fulbright

W. Patrick Fulbright

Area Director

Gwinnett Office

Jason Bitar

Business Consultant

Howard Dent

Business Consultant

Amber Bennett

Business Consultant

Glenn Kruse

Glenn Kruse

Area Director

Helen Sutherland

Helen Sutherland

Program Coordinator

Benny StaRomana

Benny StaRomana

Business Consultant

Kennesaw Office

Antonio Barrios

Business Consultant

Jeff Morris

Business Consultant

Drew Tonsmeire

Drew Tonsmeire

Area Director

Carole Arnold

Carole Arnold

Program Coordinator

Andy Fried

Andy Fried

Business Consultant

Daniel McCoy

Daniel McCoy

Business Consultant

Macon Office

Jessica White

Business Consultant

Theresa Robinson

Business Consultant

Lisa Rackley

Lisa Rackley

Area Director

Trudy Lawrence - UGA Small Business Development Center

Trudy Lawrence

Program Coordinator

Peter Williams, Business Consultant

Peter Williams

Business Consultant

Morrow Office

Art Reid

Business Consultant

Alisa Kirk

Area Director

Cheryl Greenerl, Program Coordinator

Cheryl Greenerl

Program Coordinator

Rome Office

Patricia Devlin

Business Consultant

Dan Hudgins

Business Advisor

Richard Montanaro

Richard Montanaro

Area Director

Nora Guzman

Business Consultant

Matt Pearce

Matt Pearce

Business Consultant

Savannah Office

Hunter Ginn

Business Consultant

Nadia Osman

Business Consultant

Becky Brownlee

Becky Brownlee

Area Director

Liz Overstreet

Liz Overstreet

Program Coordinator

Statesboro Office

Valerie McElveen

Valerie McElveen

Area Director

John Myers

John Myers

Business Consultant

Valdosta Office

Walt Moore - UGA Small Business Development Center

Walt Moore

Area Director

Cindy Corgan

Cindy Corgan

Program Coordinator

Alyssa Foskey

Alyssa Foskey

Business Consultant

Statewide Departments

Entrepreneur Outreach & Development

Bill Boone

Bill Boone

Entrepreneur Outreach Specialist

Jessica Walden

Business and Leadership Advisor

International Trade

Darrel Hulsey

Darrel C. Hulsey

Director, International Trade Center

Mario Gonzalez, UGA SBDC Consultant

Mario Gonzalez

International Trade Consultant

Dimitris Kloussiadis

Dimitris Kloussiadis

International Trade Consultant

Medical Program

Matt Lastinger

Matt Lastinger

Medical Management Specialist

Office of Minority Business Development

Carolina Ramon

Carolina Ramon

Center Director

Bart Njoku-Obi

Bart Njoku-Obi

Business Consultant

Program Development

Kyle Hensel

Kyle Hensel

Director of Continuing Education

Mark Lupo

Mark Lupo

Business Education/Resilience Specialist

Support Staff

Business Office

Melissa Stoker

Melissa Stoker

Administrative Financial Director

Jessica Hearn

Jessica Hearn

Business Manager

Penny Johnson

Penny Johnson

Senior Accounting Technician

Morgan Robinson

Morgan Robinson

Accountant

Information Technology

Meredith Reeves

Application Programmer

Guillermo Londono

Guillermo Londono

Application Programmer

No image available

Mike Parrish

IT Manager

Steve Quinlan

IT Support