Directory

State Director's Office

Allan Adams

State Director

Beth Melnik

Associate State Director

Melody Banks

Administrative Associate

Mark Mayfield - UGA Small Business Development Center

Mark Mayfield

Assistant to the Director

Macy Thomas

Marketing Manager

District Directors

Suzanne Barnett

Suzanne Barnett

District Director

Ruby Riesinger

District Director

Josh Walton

District Director

Offices

Albany Office

Nema Etheridge

Business Consultant

Susan Paz McBrayer

Business Consultant

Rob Martin

Area Director

Athens Office

Allison Clower

Program Coordinator

Laura Katz

Laura D. Katz

Area Director

David Stob

Business Consultant

Atlanta Office (at Georgia State University)

Alicia Johnson

Program Coordinator

Levar Haffoney

Business Consultant

Kathy Plisko

Area Director

Atlanta Office (at Morehouse College)

Asha Manzy

Program Coordinator

Terence Strong

Fiserv Business Consultant*

Donald Lamar

Area Director

Augusta Office

Garrison Boling

Program Coordinator

Rick McMurtrey

Rick McMurtrey

Area Director

Rebecca Kruckow

Rebecca Mixson

Business Consultant

Eric Frickey

Eric Frickey

Senior Business Consultant

Brunswick Office

Jennifer Lee

Business Consultant

David Lewis

David Lewis

Area Director

Saundra Phillips

Administrative Associate

Carrollton Office (at University of West Georgia)

Troy Vollenweider

Business Consultant

Jennie Dodd

Program Coordinator

Todd Anduze

Todd Anduze

Area Director

Columbus Office

Thomas Credle

Business Consultant

Todd Carlisle

Area Director

Deborah Free

Deborah Free

Administrative Assistant

DeKalb Office

Etta James

Administrative Associate

Candice Mays

Business Consultant

Mark Collier

Mark Collier

Area Director

Stephen Newton, UGA SBDC in DeKalb

Stephen Newton

Business Consultant

Gainesville Office

Robbie Parks

Business Consultant

Dan Hudgins

Business Advisor

Patrick Fulbright

W. Patrick Fulbright

Area Director

Gwinnett Office

Jason Bitar

Business Consultant

Howard Dent

Business Consultant

Glenn Kruse

Area Director

Helen Sutherland

Helen Sutherland

Program Coordinator

Benny StaRomana

Business Consultant

Kennesaw Office (at Kennesaw State University)

Antonio Barrios

Senior Business Consultant

Drew Tonsmeire

Area Director

Carole Arnold

Carole Arnold

Program Coordinator

Andy Fried

Andy Fried

Senior Business Consultant

Daniel McCoy

Business Consultant

Macon Office

Jessica White

Business Consultant

Lisa Rackley

Area Director

Trudy Lawrence

Program Coordinator

Peter Williams

Senior Business Consultant

Morrow Office (at Clayton State University)

Kim Knight

Area Director

Cheryl Greenerl, Program Coordinator

Cheryl Greenerl

Program Coordinator

Rome Office

Patricia Devlin

Business Consultant

Dan Hudgins

Business Advisor

Nora Guzman

Nora Guzman

Business Consultant

Savannah Office

Nadia Osman

Business Consultant

Becky Brownlee

Becky Brownlee

Area Director

Liz Overstreet

Liz Overstreet

Program Coordinator

Statesboro Office (at Georgia Southern University)

Lauren Davis

Administrative Outreach Specialist

Charles Duggan

Business Consultant

Valerie McElveen

Area Director

Valdosta Office (at Valdosta State University)

Walt Moore

Area Director

Alyssa Foskey

Business Consultant

Statewide Departments

Entrepreneur Outreach & Development

Lisa Love

Entrepreneur Outreach Specialist

Jessica Walden

Business and Leadership Advisor

International Trade

Darrel Hulsey

Darrel C. Hulsey

Director, International Trade Center

Mario Gonzalez

International Trade Consultant

Dimitris Kloussiadis

International Trade Consultant

Laurent Kahl

International Trade Consultant

Entrepreneurial Innovation Program

Matt Lastinger

Matt Lastinger

Director of the Entrepreneurial Innovation Program

Michael Myers

Michael Myers

Senior Business Consultant

Office of Multicultural Business Development

Joshua Wright

BlackRock Outreach Specialist

Eleana Reyes

Program Coordinator

Carolina Ramon

Carolina Ramon

Director of Specialty Programs, Center Director

Program Development

Kyle Hensel

Kyle Hensel

Director of Continuing Education

Molly Knight Small Business Development Center

Molly Knight

Continuing Education Specialist

Support Staff

Business Office

Melissa Stoker

Administrative Financial Director

Jessica Hearn

Business Manager

Penny Johnson

Penny Johnson

Senior Accounting Technician

Morgan Robinson

Morgan Robinson

Accountant

Information Technology

Meredith Reeves

Application Programmer

Guillermo Londono

Guillermo Londono

Application Programmer

Mike Parrish

Director of Information Management